1. If you have applied to our School in the "Secondary One Discretionary Places" stage, your application will be considered with higher priority. Documents submitted in the previous stage need not be submitted again.
2. Application forms can be obtained at the school office or downloaded Form A Form B HERE.
3. Application deadline: 9 July, 2024 (2:00p.m.)
4. Application Criteria:
Applicants with Chinese /English /Mathematics results below grade B, conduct grade below B, or Secondary One repeaters will not be considered.
5. How to apply:
Please put the application form with photocopies of the following documents in an A4 envelope and return them to the school office in person.
General applicants (Form A) |
”Secondary 1 Discretionary Places" C&MA Sun Kei Secondary School applicants (Form B) |
a. Secondary One Choice of Schools Form |
a. Secondary One Choice of Schools Form |
b. SSPA Allocation Slip / Admission Slip |
b. SSPA Allocation Slip / Admission Slip |
c. Birth Certificate and HKID Card |
c. Primary 6 Report Cards (all semesters) |
d. Primary 5 Report Cards (all semesters) |
d. Awards and Certificates after January 2024 (if applicable) |
e. Primary 6 Report Cards (all semesters) |
|
f. Awards and Certificates |
|
• School Address:6 Tong Chun Street, Tseung Kwan O, NT
• School Office Hours:
Mondays to Fridays: 8:30 a.m.- 5:00 p.m.;
Saturdays: 9:00 a.m.-12:00 noon
6. Written Test and Interview Arrangements:
a. Due to the limited places, only shortlisted applicants will be invited to have a written test, which covers Chinese Language, English Language and Mathematics by phone on or before on 9 July (Tuesday) 5 p.m.
b. Written Test will be held on 10 July (Wednesday) from 9 a.m. to 11 a.m. in the G/F Mini Hall.
c. Qualified applicants will be further notified by phone of the date and time of the individual interview from 10 July Wednesday afternoon to 12 July Friday morning. Parents need not inquire about the results before the announcement.
7. The personal data provided will be used for admission application and other admission-related purposes only. Personal data of an unsuccessful applicant will normally be destroyed 12 months after the admission exercise.
Principal, Mr. HO Chun-yan
It is my utmost pleasure to extend a warm welcome to C&MA Sun Kei Secondary School. Since its establishment in 1999, our school has been driven by the vision of becoming an arena for proclaiming Christ, an institution to develop human potentials, and a cradle of leaders. We are committed to shaping scholarly individuals and fostering leaders of the highest moral character.
Under the professional leadership of the Founding Principal, Dr. Poon Suk-han, Halina, MH, and with the unwavering dedication of our teachers, our students have established a strong foundation in spiritual, moral, intellectual, physical, social and aesthetic development holistically. Together, we strive to create a nurturing and vibrant learning environment that is both welcoming and inclusive.
Having joined Sun Kei in 2001 and assuming the role of the second Principal in 2022, I am personally invested in upholding our biblical values and beliefs along with the engaging Sun Kei culture. Guided by these principles, I will lead our team of passionate and highly skilled educators to provide our students with diverse learning opportunities and experiences, equipping them with the necessary skills to thrive in an ever-evolving and challenging world.
This website offers a wealth of valuable information about our curriculum, extracurricular activities, student achievements, admissions, and more. I eagerly anticipate the opportunity to welcome you and your children into the Sun Kei family, where we can embark on a rewarding educational journey together.
Best in Form
|
First in Form |
Second in Form |
Third in Form |
|||
S1 |
1M |
Chak Tin Nam |
1I |
Li Pak Kiu |
1S |
Wong Cheuk Ying |
S2 |
2R |
Fan Ho Yiu |
2I |
Yau Nga Yin |
2M |
Fong Wai Kiu |
S3 |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
3R |
Liew Jia Xin |
3I |
But Chi Lok |
S4 |
4M |
Fung Jan |
4M |
Chan Yik Chi |
4M |
Yiu Kai Wang |
S5 |
5M |
Wong Shing Chun |
5M |
Lee Ka Yuet |
5M |
Tam Ki Chi |
Subject Awards
S.1-2
|
S1 |
S2 |
||
English Language |
1M |
Chak Tin Nam |
2R |
Fan Ho Yiu |
Chinese Language |
1S |
Wong Ka Yui |
2I |
Yau Nga Yin |
Mathematics |
1S |
Wong Cheuk Ying |
2R |
Fan Ho Yiu |
Integrated Science |
1S |
Wong Cheuk Ying |
2R |
Fan Ho Yiu |
History |
1M |
Chak Tin Nam |
2I |
Yau Nga Yin |
Chinese History |
1S |
Wong Ka Yui |
2I |
Yau Nga Yin |
Geography |
1I |
Chan Pak Hei |
2R |
Fan Ho Yiu |
Information and Communication Technology |
1I |
Chan Pak Hei |
2R |
Fan Ho Yiu |
Literature in English |
1S |
Hung Ling Lung |
2R |
Fan Ho Yiu |
Religious Studies |
1I |
Chan Pak Hei |
2I |
Yau Nga Yin |
Putonghua |
1M |
Chen Jingxuan |
2I |
Yau Nga Yin |
Project Research |
1I |
Chan Pak Hei |
2R |
Lam Yat Long |
Music |
1S |
Lam Sum Yu Carina |
2M |
Law Ching Kan |
Physical Education |
1R |
Chan Sze Wan |
2R |
Wong Yu Hin |
Visual Arts |
1S |
Xu Hoi Hang |
2M |
Fan Eugene |
Home Economics |
1S |
Ng Tsz Wing |
2I |
Choi Cheuk Kei |
S.3-5
|
S3 |
S4 |
S5 |
|||
English Language |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
4S |
Chan Yee Lok Felicia |
5R |
Lau Chi Ho Marco Sebastian |
Chinese Language |
3S |
Chan Ling Kwan |
4R |
Li Yuechun |
5M |
Jiang Jiahan |
Mathematics |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
4M |
Lee Yi Hin |
5M |
Wong Shing Chun |
Citizenship and Social Development |
-- |
-- |
4M |
Ngan Christopher |
5M |
Jiang Jiahan |
Biology |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
4M |
Fung Jan |
5M |
Lee Ka Yuet |
Chemistry |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
4M |
Fung Jan |
5M |
Wong Shing Chun |
Physics |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
4M |
Yip Man Shing |
5M |
Wong Shing Chun |
Information and Communication Technology |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
4M |
Chan Yik Chi |
5M |
Wong Shing Chun |
Mathematics (Module 2) |
-- |
-- |
4M |
Ngan Christopher |
5M
|
Wong Shing Chun
|
Geography |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
4I |
Lam Chung Tak |
5M |
Lee Ka Yuet |
Chinese History |
3M |
Chong Pui Hei |
4I |
Chan Cheuk Wing |
5M |
Tam Ki Chi |
Business, Accounting and Financial Studies |
3S
|
Wong Ching Him
|
4S |
Yeung Chit Wo |
5M |
Jim Pak San |
Economics |
3I |
On Tony |
4M |
Chan Yik Chi |
5S |
Lam Suet Hei |
Tourism and Hospitality Studies |
-- |
-- |
4I |
Wong Yat Long |
5S |
Lam Sze Ching |
Visual Arts |
3M |
Chung Kwok Ching |
4I |
Wong Sze Kiu |
5S |
Lam Suet Hei |
Religious Studies |
3I |
But Chi Lok |
4I |
Lee Lok Yiu |
5S |
Yip Hoi Ki |
Music |
3M |
Tsang Tin Long |
4I |
Lee Lok Yiu |
5I |
To Wing Lai |
Physical Education |
3R |
Chan Pan Wing |
4I |
Li Tsz Yin |
5R |
Chan Hoi Tung |
Best in Class
|
R |
M |
I |
S |
S1 |
Lau Hong Ki |
Chak Tin Nam |
Li Pak Kiu |
Wong Cheuk Ying |
S2 |
Fan Ho Yiu |
Fong Wai Kiu |
Yau Nga Yin |
Wong Ching Tung |
S3 |
Liew Jia Xin |
Tsang Tin Long |
But Chi Lok |
Wong Ching Him |
S4 |
Shiu Wing Chung |
Fung Jan |
Yeung Tsoi Lam |
Yeung Chit Wo |
S5 |
Siu Tsz Ying |
Wong Shing Chun |
Lai Nga Ting |
Lam Suet Hei |
Outstanding Student of the Class
|
R |
M |
I |
S |
S1 |
Lau Hong Ki |
Lau Tin Yee |
Leung Sze Ying |
Wong Cheuk Ying |
S2 |
Fan Ho Yiu |
Fong Wai Kiu |
Chan Ching |
Wong Ching Tung |
S3 |
Liew Jia Xin |
Wu Pak Hin |
Su Sin Tung |
Li Yuet Ching |
S4 |
Li Yuechun |
Chan Man Ching |
Yeung Tsoi Lam |
Tai Ching Hei |
S5 |
Wong Lam Yoyo |
Tam Ki Chi |
Shum Man Ki |
Lam Suet Hei |
Best Academic Improvement of the Class
1R Chan Sze Wan |
1M Chan Hiu Yau |
1I Ng Cheuk Yiu |
1S Ling Wai Ting |
2R Wong Sze Man |
2M Lam Nok Yan |
2I Ho Wai Ling |
2S Ning Nathalie |
3R He Sumyi |
3M Tong Ho Yin |
3S Han Baoyi |
|
4R He Ka Ho |
4M Chan Yik Chi |
4I Kwok Tin Long |
|
5M Cheng Yuk Yee |
5I Shum Man Ki |
5S Yau Ka Hei |
|
Best Conduct of the Class
|
R |
M |
I |
S |
S1 |
Sze Ping Nok |
Lau Tin Yee |
Lo Tsz Chun |
Choy Yan Ning |
S2 |
Leung Lorraine |
Fong Wai Kiu |
Ng Tsz Tsun |
Leung Wai Sum |
S3 |
Chow Tsz Wing |
Liu Cheuk Ka |
But Chi Lok |
Chan Ling Kwan |
S4 |
Li Yuechun |
Wong Chun Nok |
Wong Yat Lam |
Yeung Chit Wo |
S5 |
Wong Chun Hei |
Wong Choi Yee Charlie |
Leung Yat Yau |
Lam Sze Ching |
Best Conduct Improvement of the Class
|
R |
M |
I |
S |
S1 |
Chan Sze Wan |
Cheung Ho Shun |
Chan Kwan Yee |
Hung Ling Lung |
S2 |
Lau Ho Yi |
Chung Collin Tsz Ho |
Kwan Ching Hei |
Lai Cho Wing |
S3 |
Sun Chi Yan Rachel |
Wong Yuk Hei |
Chung Hiu Ying |
Koo Yan Ting |
S4 |
Lau Tin Hang |
Shek Chun Ka |
Leung Ka Yui |
Wong Chi Yan |
S5 |
Yang Lok Hei |
Ho Kai Fung Clarence |
Chu Chun Yin |
Chan Kwun Hang |
Best in Form
|
First in Form |
Second in Form |
Third in Form |
|||
S1 |
1I |
Yau Nga Yin |
1S |
Fan Ho Yiu |
1R |
Fong Wai Kiu |
S2 |
2S |
Wong Ching Him |
2R |
Liew Jia Xin |
2M |
But Chi Lok |
S3 |
3M |
Fung Jan |
3S |
Chan Man Ching |
3I |
Yiu Kai Wang |
S4 |
4M |
Wong Shing Chun |
4M |
So Wing Kiu |
4M |
Jiang Jiahan |
S5 |
5R |
Shi Hui Yang |
5M |
Chan Yik Chung |
5R |
Wan Man Wing |
Subject Awards
S.1-2
|
S1 |
S2 |
||
English Language |
1S |
Wong Hei Shun
|
2S
|
Wong Ching Him
|
Chinese Language |
1I |
Yau Nga Yin
|
2I
|
Chan Ling Kwan
|
Mathematics |
1S
|
Fan Ho Yiu
|
2R |
Liew Jia Xin
|
Integrated Science |
1R |
Fong Wai Kiu
|
2S
|
Wong Ching Him
|
History |
1I |
Ng Tsz Tsun
|
2S
|
Wong Ching Him |
Chinese History |
1I |
Yau Nga Yin
|
2S
|
Wong Ching Him
|
Geography |
1S
|
Fan Ho Yiu
|
2S
|
Wong Ching Him
|
Information and Communication Technology |
1S
|
Fan Ho Yiu
|
2I
|
Wu Pak Hin
|
Literature in English |
1S |
Fan Ho Yiu |
2I |
Su Sin Tung |
Religious Studies |
1M |
Cheung Wing Yin |
2I |
U Sin Kiu |
Putonghua |
1S
|
Huang Yee Lam
|
2S
|
Huang Yaxuan
|
Project Research |
1S |
Fan Ho Yiu |
2I |
Chan Ling Kwan |
Music |
1I |
Ng Tsz Tsun |
2S |
Wong Ching Him |
Physical Education |
1S |
Tsang Chiu Yin |
2R |
Leung Yan Long |
Visual Arts |
1S |
Shiu Yan Lam |
2R |
Chung Kwok Ching |
Home Economics |
1S |
Leung Lorraine |
2M |
Huang Chi Ting |
S.3-5
|
S3 |
S4 |
S5 |
|||
English Language |
3M
|
Fung Jan
|
4R |
Lau Chi Ho Marco Sebastian
|
5R
|
Tsoh Yau
|
Chinese Language |
3I
|
Cheung Abigayle
|
4M
|
Jiang Jiahan
|
5R
|
Wan Man Wing
|
Mathematics |
3M |
Fung Jan |
4M
|
Wong Shing Chun |
5M |
Chan Yik Chung
|
Liberal Studies |
/ |
/ |
/ |
/ |
5R
|
Shi Hui Yang
|
Citizenship and Social Development |
/ |
/ |
4M
|
So Wing Kiu
|
/ |
/ |
Biology |
3M
|
Fung Jan
|
4M
|
Lee Ka Yuet
|
5R
|
Shi Hui Yang |
Chemistry |
3M |
Fung Jan
|
4M |
Wong Shing Chun
|
5R
|
Shi Hui Yang
|
Physics |
3R
|
Shiu Wing Chung
|
4M |
Wong Shing Chun
|
5M |
Chan Yik Chung
|
Information and Communication Technology |
3I
|
Chen Yik Chi
|
4M |
Wong Shing Chun
|
5M |
Chan Yik Chung
|
Mathematics (Module 2) |
/ |
/ |
4M
|
Wong Shing Chun
|
5M
|
Lee Waai Ngoi
|
Geography |
3M
|
Fung Jan
|
4M
|
Lee Ka Yuet
|
5M
|
Lee Waai Ngoi
|
Chinese History |
3S |
Chan Man Ching
|
4M
|
Tam Ki Chi
|
5R
|
Wan Man Wing
|
Business, Accounting and Financial Studies |
3R
|
Ng Shing Hei
|
4M
|
Jiang Jiahan
|
5R
|
Hui Yiu Lam
|
Economics |
3S
|
Ho Cheuk Him
|
4S
|
Yip Karis
|
5M
|
Chan Yik Chung
|
Tourism and Hospitality Studies |
/ |
/ |
4S |
Lam Sze Ching |
5P
|
Liu Ling Hei |
Visual Arts |
3S |
Lam Ming Wai |
4S
|
Lam Suet Hei
|
5M
|
Leung Wan Ki Josie
|
Religious Studies |
3S |
Ng Kwan Yu |
4M |
Lee Ka Yuet |
5R |
Yip Yan Kiu |
Music |
3I |
Lee Lok Yiu |
4M |
Wong Shing Chun |
5I |
Chung Cheuk Lam |
Physical Education |
3M |
Cheung Tin Ho |
4M |
Chan Kwan Yin |
5R |
Leung Yat |
Best in Class
|
R |
M |
I |
S |
P |
S1 |
Fong Wai Kiu
|
Wong Ching Tung
|
Yau Nga Yin
|
Fan Ho Yiu
|
/ |
S2 |
Liew Jia Xin
|
But Chi Lok
|
Su Sin Tung
|
Wong Ching Him
|
/ |
S3 |
Ng Shing Hei
|
Fung Jan
|
Yiu Kai Wang
|
Chan Man Ching
|
/ |
S4 |
Siu Tsz Ying
|
Wong Shing Chun
|
Lai Nga Ting
|
Lam Suet Hei
|
/ |
S5 |
Shi Hui Yang
|
Chan Yik Chung
|
Xu Hiu Tung
|
Tsang Chung Yan |
Ho Man Ki
|
Outstanding Student of the Class
|
R |
M |
I |
S |
P |
S1 |
Fong Wai Kiu |
Wong Ching Tung |
Yau Nga Yin |
Lam Bo Kei |
/ |
S2 |
Tsang Tin Long |
Kwok Sum Nin Sammy |
Su Sin Tung |
Ho Lok Yan Janice |
/ |
S3 |
Shiu Wing Chung |
Ho Tsz Him |
Cheung Abigayle |
Chan Man Ching |
/ |
S4 |
Wong Yuen Ki |
Lee Ka Yuet |
Li Chung Yan |
Lam Suet Hei |
/ |
S5 |
Wan Man Wing |
Lee Ming Kit |
Li Wing Tung |
Wong Tsz Ying |
Wong Fung |
Best Conduct of the Class
|
R |
M |
I |
S |
P |
S1 |
Chow Tsz Ying |
Wong Ching Tung |
Leung Wai Sum |
Fan Ho Yiu |
/ |
S2 |
Tsang Tin Long |
Huang Chi Ting |
Chung Hiu Ying |
Lau Wing Tung |
/ |
S3 |
Lam Chak Fung |
Ouyang Kaiqi |
Wu Ka Yee |
Chan Man Ching |
/ |
S4 |
Yue Wai Ying |
Cheng Yuk Yee |
Leung Yat Yau |
Yiu Pui Sum |
/ |
S5 |
Chan Suet Ching Eunice |
Tsai Ching Man |
Yeung Hoi To |
Lau Tin Lam |
Wan Ying Ching |
Best in Form
|
First in Form |
Second in Form |
Third in Form |
|||
S1 |
1I |
Yau Nga Yin |
1S |
Fan Ho Yiu |
1S |
Wong Hei Shun |
S2 |
2S |
Wong Ching Him |
2R |
Liew Jia Xin |
2M |
Kwok Sum Nin Sammy |
S3 |
3M |
Fung Jan |
3I |
Yiu Kai Wang |
3R |
Ng Shing Hei |
S4 |
4M |
Wong Shing Chun |
4M |
So Wing Kiu |
4M |
Zeng Choi Ha |
S5 |
5R |
Shi Hui Yang |
5M |
Chan Yik Chung |
5R |
Yau Nga Sze |
Subject Awards
S.1-2
|
S1 |
S2 |
||
English Language |
1S |
Wong Hei Shun |
2S |
Wong Ching Him |
Chinese Language |
1I |
Yau Nga Yin |
2I |
Chan Ling Kwan |
Mathematics |
1S |
Fan Ho Yiu |
2R |
Liew Jia Xin |
Integrated Science |
1R |
Fong Wai Kiu |
2M |
Kwok Sum Nin Sammy |
History |
1I |
Yau Nga Yin |
2S |
Wong Ching Him |
Chinese History |
1I |
Yau Nga Yin |
2I |
Su Sin Tung |
Geography |
1I |
Lin Chun Hang |
2S |
So Ka Yu |
Information and Communication Technology |
1S |
Fan Ho Yiu |
2M |
Kwok Sum Nin Sammy |
Literature in English |
1I |
Yau Nga Yin |
2I |
Su Sin Tung |
Religious Studies |
1M |
Cheung Wing Yin |
2S |
Wong Ching Him |
Putonghua |
1R |
Lau Ki Fung Bernard |
2S |
Huang Yaxuan |
Project Research |
1S |
Fan Ho Yiu |
2I |
Chan Ling Kwan |
Music |
1M |
Law Ching Kan |
2R |
Tsang Tin Long |
Physical Education |
1S |
Tsang Chiu Yin |
2R |
Leung Yan Long |
Visual Arts |
1S |
Wong Chun Hei |
2R |
Chung Kwok Ching |
Home Economics |
1M |
Tsang Wan Kiu Rostrale |
2I |
Chan Ling Kwan |
S.3-5
|
S3 |
S4 |
S5 |
|||
English Language |
3M |
Fung Jan |
4R
|
Lau Chi Ho Marco Sebastian |
5R |
Tsoh Yau |
Chinese Language |
3I |
Cheung Abigayle |
4M |
So Wing Kiu |
5R |
Shi Hui Yang |
Mathematics |
3M |
Fung Jan |
4M |
Zeng Choi Ha |
5M |
Chan Yik Chung |
Liberal Studies |
|
|
|
|
5R |
Shi Hui Yang |
Citizenship and Social Development |
|
|
4M |
So Wing Kiu |
|
|
Biology |
3R |
Ng Shing Hei |
4M |
Lee Ka Yuet |
5R |
Shi Hui Yang |
Chemistry |
3M |
Fung Jan |
4M |
Wong Shing Chun |
5R |
Shi Hui Yang |
Physics |
3M |
Fung Jan |
4M |
Wong Shing Chun |
5M |
Chan Yik Chung |
Information and Communication Technology |
3I
|
Yiu Kai Wang
|
4M
|
Wong Shing Chun
|
5M
|
Chan Yik Chung
|
Mathematics (Module 2) |
|
|
4M
|
Wong Shing Chun
|
5M
|
Chan Yik Chung
|
Geography |
3R |
Ngan Christopher |
4M |
Lee Ka Yuet |
5M |
Lee Waai Ngoi |
Chinese History |
3I |
Yiu Kai Wang |
4M |
Jiang Jiahan |
5S |
Wong Tin Nok |
Business, Accounting and Financial Studies |
3I
|
Yiu Kai Wang |
4M |
Jiang Jiahan
|
5R |
Hui Yiu Lam |
Economics |
3S |
Ho Cheuk Him |
4S |
Yip Karis |
5M |
Chan Yik Chung |
Tourism and Hospitality Studies |
|
|
4S |
Lam Sze Ching |
5P |
Lui Nga Wai |
Visual Arts |
3S |
Lam Ming Wai |
4S |
Lam Suet Hei |
5M |
Leung Wan Ki Josie |
Religious Studies |
3S |
Lau Lap Yee |
4S |
Mak Cheuk Lam |
5R |
Yip Yan Kiu |
Music |
3M |
Zhao Xiaonan |
4S |
Chan Kwun Hang |
5R |
Chu Howe Ho Yin |
Physical Education |
3M |
Cheung Tin Ho |
4S |
Mak Cheuk Lam |
5P |
Fong Chun Lok |
Best in Class
|
R |
M |
I |
S |
P |
S1 |
Fong Wai Kiu |
Wong Ching Tung |
Yau Nga Yin |
Fan Ho Yiu |
|
S2 |
Liew Jia Xin |
Kwok Sum Nin Sammy |
Su Sin Tung |
Wong Ching Him |
|
S3 |
Ng Shing Hei |
Fung Jan |
Yiu Kai Wang |
Chan Man Ching |
|
S4 |
Siu Tsz Ying |
Wong Shing Chun |
Lai Nga Ting |
Ting Ching Yim |
|
S5 |
Shi Hui Yang |
Chan Yik Chung |
Cheung Tsz Kiu |
Tsang Chung Yan |
Lin Ka Yeung |
Outstanding Student of the Class
|
R |
M |
I |
S |
P |
S1 |
Leung Wai Him |
Wong Ching Tung |
Ng Tsz Tsun |
Fan Ho Yiu |
|
S2 |
Liew Jia Xin |
Tsang Tsz Wing |
Chow Tsz Wing |
Li Yuet Ching |
|
S3 |
Ng Shing Hei |
Fung Jan |
Yiu Kai Wang |
Chan Man Ching |
|
S4 |
Siu Tsz Ying |
So Wing Kiu |
Lai Nga Ting |
Ting Ching Yim |
|
S5 |
Hui Yiu Lam |
Chim Ching Hei |
Lam Yin Shan |
Wong Tsz Ying |
Lui Nga Wai |
Best Conduct of the Class
|
R |
M |
I |
S |
P |
S1 |
Fong Wai Kiu |
Cheung Wing Yin |
Yau Nga Yin |
Wong Hei Shun |
|
S2 |
Leung Yan Long |
Wong Jamie |
Chan Ling Kwan |
Huang Yaxuan |
|
S3 |
Hui Ching Man |
Liu Tsz Man |
Lung Kei Yan |
Yip Man Shing |
|
S4 |
Wong Lam Yoyo |
Ng Chin Lam Jovi |
Yue Lok Yung |
Lam Sze Ching |
|
S5 |
Wan Man Wing |
Po Hiu Tung |
Lai Tsz Yan |
Wong Tsz Ying |
Wong Yu Fei |
Best in Form
|
First in Form |
Second in Form |
Third in Form |
|||
S1 |
1M |
Chak Tin Nam |
1I |
Li Pak Kiu |
1S |
Wong Ka Yui |
S2 |
2R |
Fan Ho Yiu |
2I |
Yau Nga Yin |
2M |
Fong Wai Kiu |
S3 |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
3I |
But Chi Lok |
3R |
Li Sui Yin |
S5 |
5M |
Wong Shing Chun |
5M |
Lee Ka Yuet |
5M |
Jiang Jiahan |
Subject Awards
S.1-2
|
S1 |
S2 |
||
English Language |
1M |
Chak Tin Nam |
2S |
Wong Hei Shun |
Chinese Language |
1M |
Ho Tsz Yiu |
2M |
Cheung Wing Yin |
Mathematics |
1I |
Li Pak Kiu |
2R |
Fan Ho Yiu |
Integrated Science |
1M |
Chak Tin Nam |
2I |
Yau Nga Yin |
History |
1M |
Chak Tin Nam |
2I |
Yau Nga Yin |
Chinese History |
1S |
Wong Ka Yui |
2I |
Yau Nga Yin |
Geography |
1M |
Chak Tin Nam |
2R |
Fan Ho Yiu |
Information and Communication Technology |
1R |
Hui Issac Tin Hang |
2R |
Fan Ho Yiu |
Literature in English |
1M |
Wong Tsz Kwai Rexley |
2R |
Fan Ho Yiu |
Religious Studies |
1R |
Chan Hong Ching |
2M |
Hui Wan Yiu Venus |
Putonghua |
1M |
Chen Jingxuan |
2M
|
Mo Tsz Kwan Monica |
Project Research |
1S |
Choi Wing Ka |
2R |
Fan Ho Yiu |
Music |
1M |
Tin Yee Sum |
2I |
Ng Tsz Tsun |
Physical Education |
1R |
Chan Sze Wan |
2R |
Lam Yat Long |
Visual Arts |
1R |
Hui Issac Tin Hang |
2I |
Shiu Yan Lam |
Home Economics |
1S |
Ng Tsz Wing |
2S |
Wong Ching Tung |
S.3-5
|
S3 |
S4 |
S5 |
|||
English Language |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
-- |
-- |
5M |
Lee Ka Yuet |
Chinese Language |
3S |
Chan Ling Kwan |
-- |
-- |
5I |
Tang Po Chu |
Mathematics |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
-- |
-- |
5M |
Leung Hei Yin |
Citizenship and Social Development |
-- |
-- |
-- |
-- |
5S |
Ting Ching Yim |
Biology |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
-- |
-- |
5M |
Lee Ka Yuet |
Chemistry |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
4M |
Fung Jan |
5M |
Wong Shing Chun |
Physics |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
-- |
-- |
5M |
Wong Shing Chun |
Information and Communication Technology |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
-- |
-- |
5M |
Wong Shing Chun |
Mathematics (Module 2) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
-- |
5M
|
Wong Shing Chun
|
Geography |
3R |
Hung Ting Yiu |
-- |
-- |
5M |
Lee Ka Yuet |
Chinese History |
3S |
Wong Ching Him |
-- |
-- |
5M |
Jiang Jiahan |
Business, Accounting and Financial Studies |
3S
|
Wong Ching Him
|
4R
|
Shiu Wing Chung
|
5S
|
Lam Suet Hei
|
Economics |
3I |
On Tony |
-- |
-- |
5R |
Fung Hau Kiu Ella |
Tourism and Hospitality Studies |
-- |
-- |
4S |
Lau Pak Lun |
5S |
Lam Sze Ching |
Visual Arts |
3M |
Chung Kwok Ching |
-- |
-- |
5S |
Lam Suet Hei |
Religious Studies |
3R |
Chow Tsz Wing |
4I |
Lam Chung Tak |
5S |
Sar Yui Won |
Music |
3M |
Liu Cheuk Ka |
4S |
Tai Ching Hei |
5M |
Wong Shing Chun |
Physical Education |
3S |
Leung Yan Long |
4R |
Tang Ueny |
5M |
Teng Siu Yau |
Best in Class
|
R |
M |
I |
S |
S1 |
Lau Hong Ki |
Chak Tin Nam |
Li Pak Kiu |
Wong Ka Yui |
S2 |
Fan Ho Yiu |
Fong Wai Kiu |
Yau Nga Yin |
Lam Bo Kei |
S3 |
Li Sui Yin |
Wu Pak Hin |
But Chi Lok |
Wong Ching Him |
S5 |
Siu Tsz Ying |
Wong Shing Chun |
Lai Nga Ting |
Lam Suet Hei |
Outstanding Student of the Class
|
R |
M |
I |
S |
S1 |
Lau Hong Ki |
Chak Tin Nam |
Li Pak Kiu |
Wong Ka Yui |
S2 |
Fan Ho Yiu |
Fong Wai Kiu |
Hsu Pui Kiu |
Lam Bo Kei |
S3 |
Liew Jia Xin |
Tsang Tin Long |
But Chi Lok |
Leung Yan Long |
S4 |
Kwan Hoi Yan |
Yiu Kai Wang |
Chan Cheuk Wing |
Lau Lap Yee |
S5 |
Fung Hau Kiu Ella |
Lam Ho Yin |
Lai Nga Ting |
Lam Suet Hei |
Best Conduct of the Class
|
R |
M |
I |
S |
S1 |
Fung Hei Yiu |
Lau Lok Yan |
Leung Sze Ying |
Wong Cheuk Ying |
S2 |
Yeung Lok Yee |
Cheung Wing Yin |
Yau Nga Yin |
Lok Tsz Kiu |
S3 |
Cheng Yuet Kiu |
Poon Hiu Hong |
Su Sin Tung |
Wong Ching Him |
S4 |
Lam Tsz Yan |
Chan Man Ching |
Ng Kwan Yu |
Chan Yee Kwan |
S5 |
Siu Tsz Ying |
Cheng Yuk Yee |
Yue Lok Yung |
Ting Chi Kong |