The leaders organize and promote intramural events including academic and life planning, student quality management, moral and civic education, student support and administration of extracurricular activities, etc. The leaders set an example and guide students towards self-improvement and lifelong learning.
Job Description of All-round Leaders
-
Academics and Career Planning Team
|
1. Update the Career Planning Information Board
2. Hold the Alumni JUPAS Sharing Session
3. Organise ‘Stand by DSErs’
4. Organise the Subject Selection Sharing Session for S3 students
5. Share academic-related information on social media platform
6. Assist in the S1 Discretionary Places Interview
7. Organise Exam and UT Study Groups for S1 Students and Quiz Contest
8. Organise Exam and UT Countdown
9. Publish Online Learning Etiquette / Reminders
10. Publish Students’ Writing Showcase
|
Discipline and Guidance Team
|
1. Promote the Prudential Beginning Campaign
2. Carry out the Student Mentoring Scheme
3. Arrange ARL Duty Roster
4. Appraise ARL Performance
5. Hold 755 Broadcast
|
Moral, Civic and National Education Team
|
1. Hold the SK Forum (3 times per year)
2. Organise the Students’ Top Ten News Election
3. Organise Activities related to Civic Awareness Cultivation and National Education
(e.g. visits to ICAC, Legislative Council, etc.)
4. Administer and update information related to Moral, Civic and National Education on social media platforms
5. Organise Seminars
6. Conduct sharing session for Morning Assembly
|
Other Learning Experience Team
|
1. Co-organise Volunteer Services and collect Volunteer Service Hour Record Form
2. Follow Up on Absentees from Extracurricular Activities
3. Promote activities related to Other Learning Experiences
|
Leaders Inauguration Ceremony
Leadership Training
Voluntary Work
Sun Kei Forum
Alumni Sharing
2021/2022 List of All-round Leaders
Position |
Class |
Class no. |
Name |
Head All-round Leader |
5P |
21 |
LIN KA YEUNG |
Head All-round Leader |
5M |
4 |
TSAI CHING MAN |
|
Deputy Head All-round Leader |
5R |
6 |
MA CHING WA |
Deputy Head All-round Leader |
5M |
1 |
CHIM CHING HEI |
Deputy Head All-round Leader |
4R |
31 |
TSANG CHEUNG HO |
Team Members
Academics and Careers Team
Class
|
Class No.
|
Name
|
Position
|
5M
|
4
|
TSAI CHING MAN
|
Head All-round Leader
|
5R
|
6
|
MA CHING WA
|
Deputy Head All-round Leader
|
4M
|
6
|
TAM HIU YEE
|
Vice-chairperson
|
4M
|
25
|
TAM KI CHI
|
Vice-chairperson
|
3I
|
3
|
CHEUNG ABIGAYLE
|
Vice-chairperson
|
5R
|
8
|
WAN MAN WING
|
Member
|
5I
|
14
|
YEUNG HOI TO
|
Member
|
4M
|
2
|
CHENG YUK YEE
|
Member
|
4M
|
3
|
JIANG JIAHAN
|
Member
|
4M
|
22
|
MONG KA LOK
|
Member
|
4S
|
18
|
YIU PUI SUM
|
Member
|
3M
|
15
|
ZHAO XIAONAN
|
Member
|
3M
|
19
|
HO TSZ HIM
|
Member
|
3S
|
2
|
CHAN MAN CHING
|
Member
|
3S
|
3
|
HUI PUI KA
|
Member
|
3S
|
18
|
HO CHEUK HIM
|
Member
|
3S
|
24
|
NG KWAN YU
|
Member
|
3S
|
29
|
YIP MAN SHING
|
Member
|
2S
|
10
|
LI YUET CHING
|
Member
|
2S
|
12
|
SO KA YU
|
Member
|
2S
|
14
|
TAM WING SUM
|
Member
|
Discipline and Guidance Team
Class
|
Class No.
|
Name
|
Position
|
5P
|
21
|
LIN KA YEUNG
|
Head All-round Leader
|
4S
|
10
|
TING CHING YIM
|
Vice-chairperson
|
3I
|
30
|
YIU KAI WANG
|
Vice-chairperson
|
3S
|
6
|
LAU LAP YEE
|
Vice-chairperson
|
5R
|
19
|
LI HO LONG
|
Member
|
5P
|
12
|
WONG YU FEI
|
Member
|
4R
|
11
|
WONG CHUN HEI
|
Member
|
4R
|
14
|
WONG LAM YOYO
|
Member
|
4M
|
20
|
LEUNG HEI YIN
|
Member
|
3R
|
9
|
LAU YAN LAM
|
Member
|
3R
|
10
|
NG SHING HEI
|
Member
|
3R
|
26
|
SO HIU FUNG
|
Member
|
3I
|
7
|
LEE LOK YIU CHARLOTTE
|
Member
|
2R
|
8
|
LEUNG CHING SUM
|
Member
|
2R
|
11
|
LIEW JIA XIN
|
Member
|
2S
|
27
|
LO YIN WING
|
Member
|
Moral, Civic and National Education Team
Class
|
Class No.
|
Name
|
Position
|
5M
|
1
|
CHIM CHING HEI
|
Deputy Head All-round Leader
|
4M
|
15
|
HO KAI FUNG CLARENCE
|
Vice-chairperson
|
4I
|
2
|
CHOI LONG CHING
|
Vice-chairperson
|
3I
|
28
|
XIE YU HONG
|
Vice-chairperson
|
5I
|
11
|
LI WING TUNG
|
Member
|
5S
|
1
|
CHAN GLORIA SO YAN
|
Member
|
5S
|
13
|
WONG KA HUEN
|
Member
|
4M
|
7
|
WONG CHOI YEE CHARLIE
|
Member
|
4M
|
30
|
YEUNG CHI HANG
|
Member
|
4I
|
13
|
TANG PO CHU
|
Member
|
4S
|
6
|
LO CHEUK KI
|
Member
|
3M
|
7
|
LIU TSZ MAN
|
Member
|
3M
|
13
|
YEUNG TSOI LAM
|
Member
|
3M
|
26
|
SO CHI KIN
|
Member
|
3I
|
26
|
WONG CHUN HEI
|
Member
|
3I
|
27
|
WONG CHUN NOK
|
Member
|
3S
|
1
|
AU YEUK HEI
|
Member
|
3S
|
17
|
CHIU CHUNG YIN
|
Member
|
3S
|
23
|
LO SAI ON
|
Member
|
2M
|
10
|
KWOK SUM NIN SAMMY
|
Member
|
2I
|
4
|
CHUNG HIU YING
|
Member
|
Other Learning Experience Team
Class
|
Class No.
|
Name
|
Position
|
4R
|
31
|
TSANG CHEUNG HO
|
Deputy Head All-round Leader
|
5S
|
7
|
LU HIU TUNG
|
Vice-chairperson
|
4M
|
23
|
NG CHIN LAM JOVI
|
Vice-chairperson
|
5I
|
21
|
MA YAT YI
|
Member
|
4R
|
3
|
CHOW HEI TUNG
|
Member
|
4R
|
10
|
SIU TSZ YING
|
Member
|
4M
|
21
|
LEUNG WANG HIM
|
Member
|
4I
|
9
|
LEUNG YAT YAU
|
Member
|
4S
|
5
|
LAM SZE CHING
|
Member
|
3I
|
18
|
CHAN YIK CHI
|
Member
|
2M
|
16
|
TSANG TSZ WING
|
Member
|
2I
|
14
|
SU SIN TUNG
|
Member
|
2I
|
15
|
U SIN KIU
|
Member
|